011-23363258,011-23365295
Admissions from KG to Class IX and Class XI(Science,Commerce and Humanities) for 2019 is open Please contact admission incharge for detail
AWARD OF MEDALS & SCHOLARSHIP(2019)


1. SILVER JUBILEE SCHOLARSHIP: Cash Prize of Rs.120/- instituted by Sarvashri A.P.Mitra for being awarded to the boy who stands first in aggregate in the promotion Examination of the penultimate class of the school.

2015-2016 DIVYANSHU (XI C)
2016-2017 MALKESH MEENA (XI A)
2017-2018 AKARSHAN SHUKLA (XI C)
 
2. B.C.GHOSH MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Shrimati Shanti Kushum Ghosh for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in English in the Sr.School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 HAMZA ALI KHAN(XIIB)
2016-2017 DIVYANSHU(XIIC)
2017-2018 SHIVAM PAL(XIIB)
 
3. A.C.BANERJEE MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Shri B.K.Banerjee for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Sanskrit in Sec.School Examination.
 
2015-2016 VIPIN KUMAR (X B) CHIRAG GUPTA(X A) AMIT SINGH (X A)
2016-2017 MD. ANAS (XA) AKHILESH KUMAR YADAV (XB) NILESH PANDEY (XB)
2017-2018 YASH JAIN (X A) 
 
4. LALMONI MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by the Academy for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Mathematics in the promotion examination of the penultimate class in the school.
2015-2016 ANUP JAISWAL(XIB)
2016-2017 RAVI RAJ(XIB)
2017-2018 SHALEEL AHMED(XIB)
 
5. DR.B.N.CHATTERJEE MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Shri.A.N.Banerjee for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Economics in the Sr.School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 SHUBHAM GUSSAIN(XIIC) 2016-2017 VAIBHAV (XIIC)
2017-2018 ANKIT KANDPAL (XIIC)

6. PROF.P.N.DUTTA MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Shri.K.D.Dutta for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Engineering Drawing in the Sr. School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 MANJEET SINGH(XIIB)
2016-2017 WASI AHMED(XIIB)
2017-2018 RAVI RAJ(XIIB)
 
7. RAMENDRANATH MOITRA SMRITI PURASKAR: Instituted by Shri Sarvashri Sukhen Moitra and Premen Moitra for being awarded to the boy who stands first In Science in Secondary School Examination.

2015-2016 NAMAN SINGHAL (XA) RAMGOPAL MEENA (XA) DHRUV BHARTI(XA)
2016-2017 SUSHANT KUMAR(XA) FARHAN-UL-HAQUE(XA)
2017-2018 AMIT CHOUPAL
 
8. K.S.BANERJEE MEMORIAL PRIZE: Instituted by Late Mrs.Bithi Banerjee for being Awarded to the best hockey player of the year
 
2015-2016 RITESH
 2016-2017 RITESH
2017-2018 RITESH

9. UPENDRA NATH GHOSH MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Dr.Samit Ghosh for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in English in the Secondary School Examination.
 
2015-2016 RAMGOPAL MEENA(XA) DHRUV BHARTI(XA) PAWAN KUMAR MISHRA(XA) AMIT SINGH(XA)
2016-2017 TARUN(XA)
2017-2018 AMIT CHOUPAL(XA)

10. B.R.DASGUPTA MEMORIAL PRIZE: Instituted by Shri P.C.Bose for being awarded ` to the boy who secures highest marks in Physics in the Sr.School Certificate Examination
 
2015-2016 KSHITIZ KATHAIT(XII B)
2016-2017MANISH KUMAR MEHTO(XIIB)
2017-2018 RAM GOPAL MEENA(XII B)
 
11. MALIK HARIKISHAN LAL KAPUR MEMORIAL PRIZE: Instituted by Major K.C.Kapur for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in English in Class Xth and in Mathematics in Class XII.

CLASS X

2015-2016 RAM GOPAL MEENA(X A) DHRUV BHARTI(X A) PAWAN KUMAR MISHRA(XA) AMIT SINGH(XA)
2016-2017 TARUN(XA) 2017-2018 AMIT CHOUPAL(XA)

CLASS XII
 
2015-2016 MANJEET SINGH(XIIB)
2016-2017 MOHD.ALKAMA(XIIB)
2017-2018 KRISHAN GOPAL SHUKLA(XIIC)
 
12. PT.RADHEY SHYAM DEWAN MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Shri.N.L. Sharma for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Economics in Sr.School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 SHUBHAM GUSSAIN(XIIC)
2016-2017 VAIBHAV(XIIC))
2017-2018 ANKIT KANDPAL (XIIC)

13. J.C.BANERJEE MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Smt.Kamola Banerjee for being Awarded to the boy who secures highest aggregate marks in the Board Examination.
 
CLASS X
2015-2016 RAMGOPAL MEENA (XA)
2016-2017 TARUN(XA)
2017-2018 AMIT CHOUPAL(XA)

CLASS XII
2015-2016 SHUBHAM GUSSAIN(XIIC)
2016-2017 ANUP JAISWAL(XII B)
2017-2018 MUKESH MEENA (XII A)

14. K.C.BANERJEE MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Shri M.C.Banerjee for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Chemistry in Sr.School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 MANJEET SINGH(XIIB)
2016-2017 ANUP JAISWAL(XIIB)
2017-2018 ABHISHEK KUMAR(XIIB)
 
15. SUBARNABALA MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Shri M.C.Banerjee for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Pol.Science in the Sr.School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 ARUN KUMAR YADAV(XIIA)
2016-2017 UDAY KUMAR(XIIA)
2017-2018 PARAS RAWAT(XIIA)

16. PRAFULLA CHANDRA ROY MEMORIAL MEDAL: Donated by Miss.N.Guha Roy for being awarded to the boy who stands first in aggregate in Humanities in Sr.School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 ARJUN KUMAR YADAV(XIIA)
2016-2017 KRISH KUMAR(XIIA)
2017-2018 MALKESH MEENA(XIIA)
 
17. SUDHIR KUMAR DUTTA MEMORIAL MEDAL: Donated by Late Miss.T.Dutta for being awarded to the boy who stands first in aggregate in Commerce in Sr.School Certificate Examination.

2015-2016 SHUBHAM GUSSAIN (XIIC)
2016-2017 VAIBHAV(XIIC)
2017-2018 KRISHAN GOPAL SHUKLA(XIIC)

18. D.R.DASGUPTA MEMORIAL MEDAL; Donated by Smt.Ratna Dasgupta for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Mathematics in Sr.School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 MANJEET SINGH(XIIB)
2016-2017 MOHD.ALKAMA(XIIB)
2017-2018 KRISHAN GOPAL SHUKLA(XIIC)

19. SARAT CHANDRA BHATTACHARJEE MEMORIAL MEDAL; Donated by Late Smt.K.Bhattacharyya for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Social Science in Secondary School Examination.
 
2015-2016 PAWAN KR.MISHRA (X A) RAM GOPAL MEENA(XA) NAMAN SINGHAL (XA) RAJKUMAR(XB)
2016-2017 TARUN(XA)
2017-2018 YASH JAIN(XA)

20. S.C.BOSE MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Shri P.C.Bose for being awarded to the Boy who secures highest marks in Science in Sec.School Examination.
 
2015-2016 NAMAN SINGHAL(XA) RAMGOPAL MEENA(XA) DHRUV BHARTI(XA)
2016-2017 SUSHANT KUMAR(XA) FARHAN-UL-HAQUE(XA)
2017-2018 AMIT CHOUPAL(XA)

21. SMT VANAJYOTSNA DASGUPTA MEMORIAL MEDAL: Donated by Miss.N. Guha Roy for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in History in Sr. School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 SANJAY YADAV(XIIE)
2016-2017 KRISH KUMAR(XIIA)
2017-2018 PARAS RAWAT(XIIA)

22. VIKASH MAHAJAN MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Mrs.Meena Mahajan for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in English in the promotion Examination in the penultimate Class in the school.
2015-2016 NIKHIL KUMAR(XIB)
2016-2017 PRATEEK RANJAN(XIB)
2017-2018 SHALEEL AHMED(XIB)

23. LAXMIGHOSH MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Dr.Samit Ghosh for for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in English in Secondary School Examination.
 
CLASS X

2015-2016 RAM GOPAL MEENA(X A) DHRUV BHARTI(X A) PAWAN KUMAR MISHRA(XA) AMIT SINGH(XA)
2016-2017 TARUN(XA)
2017-2018 AMIT CHOUPAL(XA) 
 
24. SHRI MAHENDRA KUMAR JAIN MEMORIAL MEDAL: Instituted by Mrs.Alka Bansal for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Accountancy in Sr.Secondary School Certificate Examination.
2015-2016 SHUBHAM GUSSAIN(XIIC)
2016-2017 ABHISHEK KUMAR TYAGI(XIIC)
2017-2018 NIKHIL KUMAR(XIIC)

25. SMT.USHA JAIN MEMORIAL MEDAL:-: Instituted by Mrs.Alka Bansal for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Hindi(Elective) in Sr.Secondary School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 ARJUN KUMAR YADAV(XIIA)
2016-2017 UDAY KUMAR(XIIA)
2017-2018 MALKESH MEENA(XIIA)

26. SMT.SUROMA DEVI MEMORIAL MEDAL:-: Donated by Late. Smt. K. Bhattacharya for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Painting/Geography in the Sr. Secondary School Certificate Examination
 
2015-2016 ARJUN KUMAR YADAV(XIIA)-GEOGRAPHY
2015-2016 GAURAV BANDUNI(XIIE)- PAINTING NARESH BAHADUR(XIID)- PAINTING
2016-2017 RAHUL SHARMA(XIIA) -PAINTING
2017-2018 HARSHIT (XIIC) - PAINTING

27. BRIJ KISHORE MAYA BANSAL MEMORIAL MEDAL:-: Instituted by Mrs.Alka Bansal for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Computer Science in Sr.Secondary School Certificate Examination.
2015-2016 KSHITIJ KATHAIT(XIIB)
2016-2017 DEVESH GUPTA(XIIB)
2017-2018 VIKRANT SINGH(XIIB)

28. AMIT JAIN MEMORIAL MEDAL:-: Instituted by Mrs.Alka Bansal for being awarded to the boy who secures highest marks in Business Studies in Sr.Secondary School Certificate Examination.
 
2015-2016 HIMANSHU BHARTI(XIIC)
2016-2017 VAIBHAV(XIIC)
2017-2018 ANKIT KANDPAL(XIIC)